© 2019 Dryden Entertainment Series

1988-1989

Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra

Einstein - A One Man Show

Jon Kimura Parker

The Spirit of Christmas

Manitoba Theatre Centre - 'The Mouse Trap'

Joelle Rabu

Jodi Drake

1989-1990

Toronto Dance Theatre

Lucien - A One Man Show

The Easy T’s

Manitoba Theatre Centre - 'Glass Menagerie'

Al Simmons

Great Lakes Brass

Connie Kaldor

1990-1991

Magnus Theatre - 'Rock & Roll'

Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra

James Keelaghan

Rikki Rumball

Buddy Wasisname

Anagnoson & Klinton

Valdy

Royal Winnipeg Ballet School

1991-1992

Don Harron & Catherine McKinnon

Blyth Festival - 'Cornflower'

The New Orleans Connection

DHS - Kids in the Hall

Repercussion

Classical Cabaret

The Michael Mitchell Band

Michael Kim

1992-1993

The Rankin Family

Dave Broadfoot

Fort William Male Choir

Catherine Wilson’s Trio Vivant

Manitoba Theatre Centre - 'Wingfield’s Progress'

Ballet Jorgen

Nancy White

The Little Eagles of Siberia

1993-1994

Sylvia Tyson Trio

Armchair Radicals

Quartetto Gelato

Canadian Content Theatre

Shari Ulrich

Manitoba Theatre Centre - 'Steel Magnolias'

Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra

Colours in the Storm

1994-1995

Rawlins Cross
Magnus - A Closer Walk with Patsy Cline
Manitoba Theatre Centre - 'Wingfield's Folly'
Country Hearts
Evening of Bluegrass
The Shuffle Demons
Valdy
Clazz - Johanna Jordan

1995-1996

Famous People Players
Forever Plaid
The Irish Descendants
Manitoba Theatre Centre - 'Transit to Venus'
Love Under the Lights
Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra
Jaccee Dallyn
Bending the Bows

1997-1998

The Rankin Family

Dave Broadfoot

Fort William Male Choir

Catherine Wilson’s Trio Vivant

Manitoba Theatre Centre - 'Wingfield’s Progress'

Ballet Jorgen

Nancy White

The Little Eagles of Siberia

1998-1999

Sylvia Tyson Trio

Armchair Radicals

Quartetto Gelato

Canadian Content Theatre

Shari Ulrich

Manitoba Theatre Centre - 'Steel Magnolias'

Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra

Colours in the Storm

1999-2000

Rawlins Cross
Magnus - A Closer Walk with Patsy Cline
Manitoba Theatre Centre - 'Wingfield's Folly'
Country Hearts
Evening of Bluegrass
The Shuffle Demons
Valdy
Clazz - Johanna Jordan

1995-1996

Famous People Players
Forever Plaid
The Irish Descendants
Manitoba Theatre Centre - 'Transit to Venus'
Love Under the Lights
Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra
Jaccee Dallyn
Bending the Bows

1996-1997

Shirley Eikhard 
Les Sortileges
Manitoba Theatre Centre - 'An Inspector Calls'
Scruj MacDuhk
John McDermott
Katherine Wheatley
Lorne Elliott
Theatre Beyond Words

1997-1998

Natalie MacMaster
The Shooting of Dan McGrew
Connie Kaldor
Magnus - All Grown Up
The Arrogant Worms
Manitoba Theatre Centre - 'Office Hours'
Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra
George Fox
The Searsons

1998-1999

MacKeel
True North Brass
Louise Pitre
Magnus Theatre
Jason McCoy
The Wyrd Sisters
Vinyl Cafe
Liona Boyd

​​

1999-2000

Michael Burgess
Barachois
Manitoba Theatre Centre - 'Ethan Claymore'
Tom Jackson
Ron James
Farmers Daughter
Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra
The Euphorics

2000-2001

Valdy & Gary Fjellgaard

Joelle Rabu

Susan Aglukark

Brass Rings

Lisa Brokop

Streetnix

Manitoba Theatre Centre - 'The Drawer Boy'

Tyler Yarema

2001-2002

Barra MacNeils

Nils Ling

Elmer Iseler Singers

Quartette

Joe Trio

Dutch Robinson

Amada Stott

Julian Austin

2002-2003

Prairie Oyster
Lorne Elliott
Michael Kaeshammer
Ballet Jorgen - 'The Nutcracker'
Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra
Lenny G and the Capital City Swing Band
Manitoba Theatre Centre - 'Over the River and through the Woods'
Nathaniel Dett Chorale

2003-2004

Lyne Tremblay
Lunch at Allens
The Second City
April Verche
Mantini Sisters
Georgette Fry
Wendell Ferguson
Manitoba Theatre Centre - 'Tuesdays with Morrie'

Grand Opening!

Community Auditorium

 

Michael Burgess - The Gala


Jason McCoy


Dryden Community Concert

 

Fred Penner

 

The Pierre Schreyer Celtic Band

& Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra

2004-2005

Don Harron & Friends
Jim Witter - 'The Piano Men'
Michelle Wright
Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra
Manitoba Theatre Centre - 'Trying'
Lennie Gallant
Ron Hynes
The Bills

2005-2006

Matt Dusk
Jeff Healey and the Jazz Wizards
Marshall Button - 'Lucien:  Snowbirds'
Jimmy Rankin
Nathan
Manitoba Theatre Centre - 'Driving Miss Daisy'
University of Manitoba Bison Men’s Choir
Patricia O’Callaghan

Community Concert - 'Sights & Sounds of the Sixties' (Fundraising concert)

2006-2007

John Berry & Diane Chase
Polyjesters
Harry Manx & Michael Kaeshammer
Sharlene Wallace
Dini Petty
Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra
Manitoba Theatre Centre - 'Educating Rita'
Sue Foley & Roxanne Potvin
Ian Thomas


Jimmy The Janitor (Fundraising concert)
The Nylons (Fundraising concert)

2007-2008

The Wilkinsons
Eliana Cuevas
The Blues Brothers Revival
Romanza
Connie Kaldor
Manitoba Theatre Centre - 'Rope's End'
Matt Andersen, Dave Gunning & Mike Stevens
Pavlo
Ballet Jorgen - Anastasia (Fundraising concert)
Valdy  (Fundraising concert)

2008-2009

Ennis
John McDermott and Eric Bogle
David Francey
Bebop Cowboys
Manitoba Theatre Centre - 'Bad Dates'
Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra
Sultans of String
House of Doc


Aaron Lines (Fundraising concert)

2009-2010

Jake's Gift
Murray McLauchlan
Winnipeg Jazz Orchestra
Justin Hines
Paramedic
He Sang / She Sang
Manitoba Theatre Centre - 'Tempting Providence'
David Myles


DanceTheatre David Earle 

(Fundraising concert)
Naden Band (Fundraising concert)

2010-2011

Louise Pitre
Cantabile - The London Quartet
Dala
Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra
Manitoba Theatre Centre - 'Wingfield on Ice'
Feelin' Groovy starring Jim Witter
Emma-Lee
Andrew Craig Trio

2011-2012

Dave Carroll
The Good Lovelies
Jully Black
Fort William Male Choir
Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra with Rita Chiarelli
Serena Ryder
Manitoba Theatre Centre 
- 'The Melville Boys'
JW-Jones
The Arrogant Worms: 20th Anniversary Tour

2012-2013

The Jim Cuddy Trio
Michelle Wright
Kim Stockwood with Kevin Fox
Axis Theatre Company 
- 'The Number 14'
Manitoba Theatre Centre 
- 'Ed's Garage'
Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra

with Shy-Anne Hovorka
The Lost Fingers
Treasa Levasseur & The Daily Special

Ontario Dances Project:
Peggy Baker Presentation
Gadfly

2013-2014

An Evening with Bruce Cockburn
Rose Cousins
Day Tripper - The Beatles Experience
Chris Gibbs
Jesse Peters
Blackie & The Rodeo Kings
Manitoba Theatre Centre - 'Miracle on South Division Street'
Barney Bentall

Ontario Dances Project:
Nova
BBoyizm

2014-2015

Corb Lund
John Mann
Ken Lavigne
Post Comedy Theatre

Manitoba Theatre Centre - 'Armstrong's War'

Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra
The Bros. Landreth
Chantal Kreviazuk

 

Ontario Dances Project
Coleman Lemieux & Companie - 'Elvis and The Man in Black'

2015-2016

Sarah Harmer
Motus O Dance Theatre
Susan Aglukark
Mudmen

Lindi Ortega

Luke McMaster
Manitoba Theatre Centre - 'The Hound of the Baskervilles'
Fortunate Ones
Tom Allen's The Judgment of Paris

2016-2017

Alysha Brilla
Terri Clark
Ennis Sisters

Union Duke

Everything Fitz
Royal Manitoba Theatre Centre - 'Last Train to Nibroc'
Rebecca Perry - 'Confessions of a Redheaded Coffeeshop Girl'
Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra
Kaha:wi Dance Theatre - The Honouring

2017-2018

The Way We Feel: A concert celebrating the songs of Gordon Lightfoot
Glass Tiger
Samantha Martin & Delta Sugar

Royal Manitoba Theatre Centre - 'A Christmas Carol'

The Fugitives
Prisoner of Tehran
Sonic Escape
Ebnfloh Dance Company
Barbra Lica

2018-2019

William Prince
Toronto Dance Theatre
54-40 Unplugged
Heather Rankin

The Harpoonist & The Axe Murderer

Royal Manitoba Theatre Centre - 'Buying the Farm'

Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra

The O'Pears and The Barrel Boys